本答案对应课程为:点我自动跳转查看
本课程任课教师为:李香玲
本课程起止时间为:2021-03-31到2021-06-30
本篇答案更新状态:每5天更新一次

Unit 1 Your College Years

1、 问题:1. Do college studuents go through some psychological changes?
选项:
A:正确
B:错误
答案: 【正确

2、 问题:Do college students go through identity crisis?
选项:
A:正确
B:错误
答案: 【正确

Unit 1 Your College Years Unit 1 单元测试

1、 问题:To avoid ______by the fans, the football stars were all disguised. (recognize)
答案: 【being recognized

2、 问题:If I had remembered _ the window, the thief would not have got in. (close)
答案: 【to close

3、 问题:There is a man at the reception desk who seems very angry and I think he means __ trouble. (make)
答案: 【to make

4、 问题:We object to __ a whole group for one person’s fault. (punish)
答案: 【punishing

5、 问题:Mark often attempts to escape _ whenever he breaks traffic regulations. (fine)
答案: 【being fined

Unit 2 How Reading Changed my Life Unit 2 单元测验

1、 问题:1. We haven’t got much time. Let’s get ( ) business.
选项:
A:A. back on
B:B. on for
C:C. down to
D:D. over with
答案: 【C. down to

2、 问题:2. This thing is so boring. It’s getting ( ) my nerves. Come on. Let’s get it ( ) and done with.
选项:
A:A. on, over
B:B. to, over
C:C. on, through
D:D. to, through
答案: 【A. on, over

3、 问题:The death of her husband was a terrible blow ( ) her. She just couldn’t get ( ) it.
选项:
A:A. for, on with
B:B. to, over
C:C. at, away from
D:to, through
答案: 【B. to, over

4、 问题:4. He was very easy to get ( ) with. And although he was poor, he managed to get ( ), because he was single and had very simple needs.
选项:
A:A. along, by
B:B. out, along
C:C. around, along
D:D. on, by
答案: 【A. along, by

5、 问题:5. The news of this killing in broad daylight got ( ) very quickly. But the murderer was not afraid. He was sure that he could get ( ) it because his father was the local police chief.
选项:
A:A. around, out of
B:B. about, off
C:C. around, away with
D:D. off, away from
答案: 【C. around, away with

6、 问题:1. Universities should not turn students ( ) empty containers to be fiddled ( ) ( ) knowledge. More importantly, students should be trained to search ( ) new truths.
答案: 【into, in, with, for

7、 问题:2. Generally speaking, old forms of art will gradually give way ( ) new ones. We can bring the old forms back ( ) life, but it is unlikely that they will recapture their past glory.
答案: 【to, to

8、 问题:3. The first emperor of the Song Dynasty was very suspicious ( ) his generals. So ( ) a banquet, he made them give ( ) their power to command his armies. This, however, resulted ( ) the serous weakening of the country’s defenses ( ) enemies from the outside.
答案: 【of, at, up, in, against

9、 问题:The situation in the country has been precarious for quite a long time. people wanted serious reform, but the king only paid lip service ( ) their demands. Then, last August, the economy plummeted ( ) an all-time low. It touched ( ) mass protests and finally led ( ) revolution.
答案: 【to, to, off, to

10、 问题:5. One important thing we parents must understand is that our sons and daughters all aspire independence ( ) some point, and we must avoid too much interferences ( ) their life.
答案: 【to, at, in

Unit 3 A Dill Pickle Multiple Choice

小提示:本节包含奇怪的同名章节内容

1、 问题:It was a tragic love story relating _ a young couple who rebelled _ the traditional arranged marriage.A. to, against B. to, at C. with, against D. with, to
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【A

2、 问题:She is a college student now. It’s time that she __ her own private affaires.A. manages B. will manage C. managed D. must manage
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

3、 问题:The President tried to __ the fact that his adviser had lied.A. hush away B. hush down C. hush off D. hush up
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【D

4、 问题:When I was there last year, the theatre __.A. was building B. was to build C. was being built D. has been built
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

5、 问题:I won’t object to __ as an older sister. A. be treated B. treat C. being treated D. treating
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

6、 问题:Which translation of the English expressions is NOT correct?A. bond financing 债券融资 B. equity investment 风险投资C. current account 往来账目 D. crony capitalism 裙带资本主义
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【B

7、 问题:Half a century abroad has her from her mother land. A. estranged B. departed C. diverged D. alienated
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【D

8、 问题:Harry and his wife busted up last week. What does the italicized part mean in this sentence? A. became bankrupt B. quarreled and divorced. C. fell ill D. were lost
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【B

9、 问题:Bitter arguments from this misunderstanding. A. happened B. ensured C. ensued D. engaged
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

10、 问题:Globalization is not only a word today but an irresistible .A. trendy, trend B. trend, trendyC. trendy, trendy D. trend, trend
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【A

11、 问题:The designer has chosen the colors blue and orange.A. complimentary B. complementC. complimentD. complementary
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【D

12、 问题:As general manager his job is to profits and minimize costs. But he has failed .A. increase, on both accountsB. make, on both respectsC. maximize, on both countsD. maximize more, in both areas
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

13、 问题:Government is like a pain-killer. It your pains, but does not cure the disease. Besides, you are prone to get to it.A. relieve, reliefs, addictedB. relief, relieves, usedC. relief, relieves, addictedD. relieve, reliefs, used
选项:
A:A
B:B
C:C
D:D
答案: 【C

Unit 3 A Dill Pickle Blank Filling

1、 问题: (occasion), he would come to visit us.
答案: 【Occasionally

2、 问题:His father is a highly (respect) professor.
答案: 【respected

3、 问题:Never act on impulse. (impulse) people always do things that they will later regret.
答案: 【Impulsive